Friday, November 16, 2018

Wasn't fun















Wasn’t much fun in Temple yesterday but it wasn’t hard either. Kinda tiring though.

There is a community Thanksgiving dinner tomorrow, guess I’ll go to it.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Wednesday, November 14, 2018

Got a dryer















I set the new dryer up on the back porch cuz there isn’t a space in here for one and went to put my first load in it and the neighbor was using it. Not that I give a shit, just hung mine up inside.

That motherfucking wart on the bottom of my foot isn’t going away, I may have to try something else other than what the doctor gave me.

Going over the list of things I can and can’t eat and drink and do before the test tomorrow it seems like the only thing I can do is masturbate.

A poem I wrote years ago before becoming so pissed at humanity, don’t think I’ve ever posted it here.

Come, stand with me, by the sea.
Hold my hand and be as me.
Be one, as we.
Be we, as one.
Come, stand with me, by the sea.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

Yup















My religion is nature.
Lots of folks are dying everyday.
Lots of babies are being born.
New christmas trees are going up.
Lots of shoppers.
Same old shit, different day.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Sunday, November 11, 2018

Veterans

THE BEST WAY TO HONOR VETERANS
IS TO NOT CREATE ANYMORE

In people years














In people years my truck must be as old as I am but it did good going to Temple the other day. And we have to make the trip again today, it looks like the sealer worked good on the head gaskets so that is cool. Sure beats the work and expense of replacing the gaskets.

Elites have no interest in national unity, other than for themselves, and we are the cannon fodder.

I was feeding dogs last night, don’t know why I would dream that, I’ve always fed cats.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.


Saturday, November 10, 2018

Pain in the butt









On the way to Temple Thursday I decided I would just get a room to avoid any driving in the dark but they got me in and out pretty fast and I had plenty of daylight left but decided to spend the night there anyway as I wasn’t feeling that well. So I got a room across the street in the Notell Hotel, big mistake, the place is quite enough but the fucking heater in the room made too much noise for me to sleep well so it was a rough night on top of not feeling well, the one test was a bitch.

I decided to eat dinner at the greasy spoon next door just to punish my guts, I guess. So, a shitty night, got up at 4 AM and went to the greasy spoon for coffee and left town while it was still dark but by the time I figured out the construction detour and got on 36 it was getting light so I was back home pretty early in the morning.

Stopped in Gatesville for a couple of pancakes, about as bland a thing on the menu. Went to bed as soon as I got home and 15 minutes later Lonnie showed up wanting to take me to breakfast, groan…. I sent him on his way and went back to bed for a few hours.

I’m going back on Sunday for a long test on Monday, watta pain in the ass. Seems pretty cold here.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Hey
















Hey, I’m talking about you so pay attention. :-)

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.