Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Junk











If you think that anyone wants to make a phone call to deal with a problem device that only cost five dollars you may be dumb enough to be a manager in a Harbor Freight store. If I need another siphon device I’ll get it at tractor supply, at least they work for a while.

When junk ended up in my store I just gave the customers their money back and pulled the junk off the shelf and returned it to the distributor.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Monday, September 17, 2018

winter boondocking















Hum, winter boondocking, at its most basic level that’s mountain man shit and the subject could fill a small book or two, and has. Of course these days you also have U Tube and other good sites along with the old books, but at least you don’t have to use a flint and steel to start fires anymore.

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Yup










The Tex Mex bowl at Taco Bueno is a damn good meal for four bucks.

There sure is/are a lot of women here that are undereducated and always praising some god and jesus. I don’t know why, they are lazy and living at the bottom of the food chain and I don’t see no god or jesus helping them improve their lives any. The posted meme fits these women.

And a lot of the memes they post are really just goals, that they are a long way from. Love jesus? When you go live with him you get to suck his dick. :-)

Fuck all religions, just be a free spirit.

You are on your own today, god can’t help you, he is busy sucking my dick. :-)

$2 million in 1920 is $24.4 million today.

Rise above it all, motherfuckers….

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

It worked for me















A humble fucking report by Billy Cook….. As a life long mechanic I’ve never been much impressed with cooling system sealers other than as bandaids to get you home from a trip, or to a shop or parts house. Especially so called head gasket sealers, they seldom work.

For years I’ve heard of waterglass but have never seen it for sale in a parts house until recently when I was in an Autozone store. I nursed my truck along for months cuz of leaking head gasket(s), a real challenge in the Texas heat where cooling systems have to be in great shape so I bought a bottle to try just for the heck of it.

The stuff I got had what appeared to be some copper particles in it and I damn sure approve of that. When using a product like that you want to follow the instructions carefully.  And it worked, it’s been over two weeks now and is still holding. It is still just a temporary repair but can last up to two years. So it is worth a try if you have bad head gaskets as it’s expensive to replace them these days.

Anyway, in this southern heat there are other things you need to make sure of also, make sure the radiator cap is good and you are using a 50/50 mixture of antifreeze as they both raise the boiling point of water. An engine can turn water into steam in the area of the heads and the temperature gauge may not show that.

I should not have to point this out but will anyway, if a sealer does seal your gaskets be more gentle on the engine after that and avoid fast acceleration and high speeds and such.

Tuesday, September 11, 2018

It's up











The Pecan Bayou is full now so that is nice.

And my boat had about seven inches of water in it cuz I never turned it over and there is no drain in it.

No offence to the well educated folks in the south but I’m thankful that I wasn’t raised and educated in the south. Do people in the south even care about the environment?

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.

Monday, September 10, 2018

He was in some good movies









I know that its been a few days but it’s never to late to make a tribute. I’m sure his heaven is full of hot chicks.

I like to ponder on things like why do gay females hate to admit they screw themselves and each other with dildos?

Have a blessed fucking day.
Carry on, godfuckingdamnit.